New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Skip to content, skip to navigation, or go to the top of the page.

You are not logged in

[MODEL NAME]'s photoGetty

Real Name: Georgia Frost
Birthday: July 30, 1990
Nationality: British
Primary residence: London, England
Agencies: DNA
Known for: My lips, my eyes
Status: Newcomer
Muse for: Lacoste
Dated: George Cloony (2003-2004)
Married: Clyde Drexler (2001)
Children: Peaches (Born May 8, 2002)
Famous family: Scott Baio (brother)
Friends with: Gemma Ward
Feuding with: Al Sharpton
Model turned… Activist (Unicef)
Interests: Wheel of Fortune, motoring, golf, tennis.

Career

Georgia Frost falling on the runway November 2007. Credit

Jan 1, 1999 Born July 30, 1990.
Feb 27, 2000 Discovered by Select model scout. Audio »
Mar 9, 2002 Appeared on cover of UK Evening Standard. Image »
2003 Walked both S/S 07 Fashion Week and F/W 07 Fashion Week for names like Rag & Bone, Peter Som, Karl Lagerfeld, and Lacoste.
Apr 2003-2007 Face of S/S 07 Dolce & Gabbana ad campaign
Nov 12, 2005 Face of F/W 07 Burberry ad campaign. Story »
Feb 27, 2000 Discovered by Select model scout. Audio »
Mar 9, 2002 Appeared on cover of UK Evening Standard. Image »
2003 Walked both S/S 07 Fashion Week and F/W 07 Fashion Week for names like Rag & Bone, Peter Som, Karl Lagerfeld, and Lacoste.
Apr 2003-2007 Face of S/S 07 Dolce & Gabbana ad campaign
Nov 12, 2005 Face of F/W 07 Burberry ad campaign. Story »
Feb 27, 2000 Discovered by Select model scout. Audio »
Mar 9, 2002 Appeared on cover of UK Evening Standard. Image »
2003 Walked both S/S 07 Fashion Week and F/W 07 Fashion Week for names like Rag & Bone, Peter Som, Karl Lagerfeld, and Lacoste.
Apr 2003-2007 Face of S/S 07 Dolce & Gabbana ad campaign
Nov 12, 2005 Face of F/W 07 Burberry ad campaign. Story »
Dec 3, 2005 Face of S/S 07 Anna Molinari ad campaign
Jul 18, 2006 Walked both S/S 07 Fashion Week and F/W 07 Fashion Week for names like Karl Lagerfeld, and Lacoste.
Sep 12, 2006 Fell twice on runway during Peter Som show. Video »
Dec 23, 2006 Walked both S/S 07 Fashion Week and F/W 07 Fashion Week for names like Rag & Bone, Peter Som, Karl Lagerfeld, and Lacoste.

Quoted

“I got harassed so badly for being too tall, too thin, too pale - too everything that has gotten me where I am now, which is ironic.”

Georgia Frost, September, 2006. Fashion Week Fall ‘06. WWD

“Here’s another quote. Which is less ironic.”

Georgia Frost, September, 2006. Fashion Week Fall ‘06. WWD

“Here’s yet another quote. Which is less ironic.”

Georgia Frost, September, 2006. Fashion Week Fall ‘06. WWD

“Here’s the final quote. Which is less ironic.”

Georgia Frost, September, 2006. Fashion Week Fall ‘06. WWD

Join the Discussion

Read All Comments | Add Yours

Recent Comment On A Man Among Nannies By Bernadette

  • Math as potential

    Vestibulum ante ipsum primis in faucibus orci luctus et ultrices posuere cubilia; Aenean hendrerit. Nam venenatis eros vulputate enim. Vestibulum ante ipsumin faucibus orci luctus et ultrices posuere cubilia Curae; Aenean hendrerit. Nam venenatis eros vulputate enim.

  • Vestibulum ante ipsum primis in faucibus orci luctus et ultrices posuere cubilia; Aenean hendrerit. Nam venenatis eros vulputate enim. Vestibulum ante ipsumin faucibus orci luctus et ultrices posuere cubilia Curae; Aenean hendrerit. Nam venenatis eros vulputate enim.

  • Vestibulum ante ipsum primis in faucibus orci luctus et ultrices posuere cubilia; Aenean hendrerit. Nam venenatis eros vulputate enim. Vestibulum ante ipsumin faucibus orci luctus et ultrices posuere cubilia Curae; Aenean hendrerit. Nam venenatis eros vulputate enim.

  • Vestibulum ante ipsum primis in faucibus orci luctus et ultrices posuere cubilia; Aenean hendrerit. Nam venenatis eros vulputate enim. Vestibulum ante ipsumin faucibus orci luctus et ultrices posuere cubilia Curae; Aenean hendrerit. Nam venenatis eros vulputate enim.

Runway Search

Designer Label

Search Categories:

Fashion Search Center