Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Skip to content, skip to navigation, or go to the top of the page.

[MODEL NAME]'s photoGetty

Real Name:
Georgia Frost
Birthday:
July 30, 1990
Nationality:
British
Primary residence:
London, England
Agencies:
DNA
Known for:
My lips, my eyes
Status:
Newcomer
Muse for:
Lacoste
Dated:
George Cloony (2003-2004)
Married:
Clyde Drexler (2001)
Children:
Peaches (Born May 8, 2002)
Famous family:
Scott Baio (brother)
Friends with:
Gemma Ward
Feuding with:
Al Sharpton
Model turned…
Activist (Unicef)
Interests:
Wheel of Fortune, motoring, golf, tennis.

Career

Georgia Frost falling on the runway November 2007. Credit

Jan 1, 1999
Born July 30, 1990.
Feb 27, 2000
Discovered by Select model scout. Audio »
Mar 9, 2002
Appeared on cover of UK Evening Standard. Image »
2003
Walked both S/S 07 Fashion Week and F/W 07 Fashion Week for names like Rag & Bone, Peter Som, Karl Lagerfeld, and Lacoste.
Apr 2003-2007
Face of S/S 07 Dolce & Gabbana ad campaign
Nov 12, 2005
Face of F/W 07 Burberry ad campaign. Story »
Feb 27, 2000
Discovered by Select model scout. Audio »
Mar 9, 2002
Appeared on cover of UK Evening Standard. Image »
2003
Walked both S/S 07 Fashion Week and F/W 07 Fashion Week for names like Rag & Bone, Peter Som, Karl Lagerfeld, and Lacoste.
Apr 2003-2007
Face of S/S 07 Dolce & Gabbana ad campaign
Nov 12, 2005
Face of F/W 07 Burberry ad campaign. Story »
Feb 27, 2000
Discovered by Select model scout. Audio »
Mar 9, 2002
Appeared on cover of UK Evening Standard. Image »
2003
Walked both S/S 07 Fashion Week and F/W 07 Fashion Week for names like Rag & Bone, Peter Som, Karl Lagerfeld, and Lacoste.
Apr 2003-2007
Face of S/S 07 Dolce & Gabbana ad campaign
Nov 12, 2005
Face of F/W 07 Burberry ad campaign. Story »
Dec 3, 2005
Face of S/S 07 Anna Molinari ad campaign
Jul 18, 2006
Walked both S/S 07 Fashion Week and F/W 07 Fashion Week for names like Karl Lagerfeld, and Lacoste.
Sep 12, 2006
Fell twice on runway during Peter Som show. Video »
Dec 23, 2006
Walked both S/S 07 Fashion Week and F/W 07 Fashion Week for names like Rag & Bone, Peter Som, Karl Lagerfeld, and Lacoste.

Quoted

“I got harassed so badly for being too tall, too thin, too pale - too everything that has gotten me where I am now, which is ironic.”

Georgia Frost, September, 2006. Fashion Week Fall ‘06. WWD

“Here’s another quote. Which is less ironic.”

Georgia Frost, September, 2006. Fashion Week Fall ‘06. WWD

“Here’s yet another quote. Which is less ironic.”

Georgia Frost, September, 2006. Fashion Week Fall ‘06. WWD

“Here’s the final quote. Which is less ironic.”

Georgia Frost, September, 2006. Fashion Week Fall ‘06. WWD

Advertising

Fashion Alerts Newsletter

Fashion Show Shortcuts

Designer Profiles

Runway Search

  • Designer Label
  • Season
  • Gender
  • Types of Clothing
  • Colors & Prints
  • Trends