Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Skip to content, skip to navigation, or go to the top of the page.

Fashion Week Schedule

Fall 2009 Collections · New York · Feb 13–20

Schedule subject to change. Unless otherwise noted, shows and parties are not open to the general public.

Fri Feb 13th

Time Events
9 a.m.
Anthony Manfredonia
Blue Fin, 1567 Broadway, at 47th St.
9 a.m.–6 p.m.
Alexandra Vidal
120 E. 87th St., nr. Lexington Ave., Ste. R22E
10 a.m.
Heart Truth
Bryant Park, the Tent
10 a.m.–Noon
Barbara Tfank
The Carlyle, 35 E. 76th St., at Madison Ave.
11 a.m.
Yigal Azrouël
Bryant Park, the Promenade
11 a.m.
Telfar
St. Mark's Church in-the-Bowery, 131 E. 10th St., at Second Ave.
11 a.m.–6 p.m.
Slow and Steady Wins the Race
Kiosk, 95 Spring St., nr. Broadway, second fl.
Noon
Abaeté
Altman Building, 135 W. 18th St., nr. Seventh Ave.
Noon–2 p.m.
Chadwick Bell
Hosfelt Gallery, 531 W. 36th St., nr. Eleventh Ave.
1 p.m.
Jason Wu
Exit Art, 475 Tenth Ave., at 36th St.
1 p.m.
Duckie Brown
Bryant Park, the Salon
1:30 p.m.–3 p.m.
Bensoni
Skyline Gallery, 500 W. 36th St., at Tenth Ave.
2 p.m.
Charlotte Ronson
Bryant Park, the Promenade
3 p.m.
BCBG Max Azria
Bryant Park, the Tent
3:30 p.m.–7 p.m.
Zang Toi
30 W. 57th St., nr. Sixth Ave., seventh fl.
4 p.m.
Davidelfin
Eyebeam Atelier, 541 W. 21st St., nr. Eleventh Ave.
4 p.m.
Cushnie et Ochs
Celest Bartos Forum, New York Public Library, 476 Fifth Ave., at 41st St.
4 p.m. –5 p.m.
Shipley & Halmos
511 W. 25th St., nr. Tenth Ave.
5 p.m.
rag & bone
Cedar Lake, 547 W. 26th St., nr. Eleventh Ave.
6 p.m.
Nicole Miller
Bryant Park, the Tent
6 p.m.
Robert Geller
Focus Studio, 599 Eleventh Ave., at 45th St.
6 p.m.
Dany Atrache Haute Couture
The Waldorf–Astoria, 301 Park Ave., nr. 49th St.
6 p.m.–8 p.m.
Christian Cota
Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 W. 18th St., nr. Sixth Ave.
6 p.m.–9 p.m.
Haute Hippie
Showroom 10Eleven, 80 W. 40th St., nr. Sixth Ave., penthouse
7 p.m.
Staerk & Victor Glemaud
Milk Studio, 450 W. 15th St., nr. Tenth Ave., penthouse
7 p.m.
Costello Tagliapietra
Altman Building, 135 W. 18th St., nr. Seventh Ave.
7 p.m.
Rachel Comey
Taxter & Spengemann, 123 E. 12th St., nr. Third Ave.
8 p.m.
Academy of Art
Bryant Park, the Tent
8 p.m.
Form
Tribeca Grand, 2 Sixth Ave., at White St.
8 p.m.
Lorick New York
Focus Studio, 599 Eleventh Ave., at 45th St.
8:30 p.m.
Catalin Botezatu Couture
The Waldorf–Astoria, 301 Park Ave., nr. 49th St.
9 p.m.
Kati Stern/Venexiana
Bryant Park, the Salon
9 p.m.
Bland Prsentation/Installation Opening
Asia Song Society, 45 Canal St., nr. Ludlow St.

Advertising

Fashion Alerts Newsletter

Fashion Show Shortcuts

Designer Profiles

Runway Search

  • Designer Label
  • Season
  • Gender
  • Types of Clothing
  • Colors & Prints
  • Trends