Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Auguste Abeliunaite

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Auguste Abeliunaite View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Auguste Tomasuite Abeliunaite
    Nationality
    Lithuanian
    Birth Date
    August 3, 1995
    Known for
    Eyes, Pout
    Agencies
    Women
    Friends
    Alla Kostromicheva, Hanna Rundlof, Anabela Belikova, Jac, Giedre Dukauskaite, Shena Moulton, Julija Step, Stephanie Rad, Arthur Daniyarov, Alejandra Alonso

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Auguste Abeliunaite's Career Highlights

    3 AUG, 1995
    Born in Lithuania
    2009
    Signs with Women Management in Milan
    FEB 2009
    Walks the fall Jil Sander show in Milan with tears in her eyes, which causes a publicity uproar
    FEB 2009
    Walks the fall Blugirl by Blumarine, Burberry, Prada, Les Copains, and Pringle of Scotland shows in Milan
    MAR 2009
    Skips Paris Fashion Week
    MAR 2009
    Featured on the cover of Japanese Madame Figaro, styled in Prada
    3 MAR, 2009
    Models.com features Tomasuite as a top-ten newcomer Story»
    APR 2009
    Appears in Japanese Vogue editorial
    2009
    Signs with Select Management in London
    JUN 2009
    Models for Moschino resort presentation in New York
    JUN 2009
    Walks the Neil Barrett menswear show in Milan
    2009
    Becomes one of the faces of Philosophy di Alberta Ferretti, photographed by Alasdair McLellan
    SEP 2009
    Opens the spring Jill Stuart show in New York; also walks for VPL, Marc by Marc Jacobs, D&G, Dolce & Gabbana, Marni, and Salvatore Ferragamo
    OCT 2009
    Appears in Russian Vogue editorial, photographed by Lachlan Bailey
    JAN 2010
    Appears in Russian Vogue editorial, photographed by Angelo Pennetta
    FEB 2010
    Skips Fashion Week
    MAR 2010
    Appears in Harper's Bazaar editorial, photographed by Greg Kadel
    SEP 2010
    Walks the spring DKNY, Marc by Marc Jacobs, Rodarte, Moschino, Alberta Ferretti, and Emporio Armani shows in New York and Milan
    2011
    Appears in i-D editorial, photographed by Willem Jaspert
    Advertising