Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Adrian Bosch

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Adrian Bosch View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Adrian Melgaard Bosch
    Nationality
    Danish
    Birth Date
    1988
    Lives Now
    New York, NY
    Status
    Established
    Known for
    Eyes, Pout
    Agencies
    Ford
    Friends
    Nicolas Bemberg, Mathias Lauridsen, Jakob Hybholt, Viggo Jonason, Philipp Bierbaum, Aiden Andrews, Victor Nylander

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Adrian Bosch's Career Highlights

    1988
    Born in Denmark
    JUL 2006
    Debuts at the spring Dior Homme show in Paris as an exclusive
    2007
    Becomes the face of Dior Homme
    JUL 2007
    Walks the spring Burberry, Gucci, Jil Sander, Prada, Dries Van Noten, and Lanvin shows in Milan and Paris
    2007
    Serge Leblon photographs Bosch for the fall issue of Another Man, styled in Yves Saint Laurent
    2007
    Appears in HE magazine editorial, photographed by Hasse Nielsen
    SEP 2007
    Featured on the cover of Arena
    JAN 2008
    Walks the spring Burberry, Jil Sander, Prada, and Lanvin shows in Milan and Paris
    2008
    Models for Paul & Joe spring ad campaign
    MAR 2008
    Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial, photographed by Miguel Reveriego
    2008
    Appears in the spring issue of Mixte Homme
    2008
    Becomes the face of TSE, photographed by David Sims
    JUN 2008
    Walks the spring Gucci, Fendi, Jil Sander, Marni, and Dries Van Noten shows in Milan and Paris
    JUL 2008
    Appears in Velvet editorial, photographed by John Scarisbrick
    2008
    David Sims photographs Bosch for the summer issue of Arena Homme +
    2008
    Mario Sorrenti photographs Bosch for Hugo Boss, alongside Snejana Onopka
    2008
    Models for Marc Jacobs look book
    2008
    Models for Printemps catalog
    SEP 2008
    Opens the spring Daughters by Obedient Sons show in New York; also walks for Custo Barcelona, Marc by Marc Jacobs, rag & bone, Thom Browne, and Z Zegna
    2008
    Appears in the fall issue of Mixte Homme, photographed by Jean-François Carly
    JAN 2011
    Walks the fall Versace and Dior Homme shows in Milan and Paris, among others
    2011
    Appears in Vogue Hommes International editorial, photographed by Paolo Roversi
    Advertising