Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Allie Crandell

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Allie Crandell View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Alexandra Crandell
    Nationality
    American
    Birth Date
    1988
    Lives Now
    New York, NY
    Status
    Sexy girl
    Known for
    Eyes
    Agencies
    One Management
    Dated
    Adam Senn
    Friends
    Erin Heatherton, Whitney Port
    Interests
    Cooking

    Off the Runway Photos

    Allie Crandell's Career Highlights

    1988
    Born in Sacramento, California
    2007
    Signs with Wilhelmina Models
    9 JUL, 2007
    Models.com features Crandell as the model of the week Story»
    2007
    Models for Revolve catalogue
    2007
    Stars in Duran Duran's "Falling Down" music video Video»
    MAY 2008
    Appears in V editorial, alongside Erin Heatherton and Camilla Finn, photographed by Ellen von Unwerth
    DEC 2008
    Co-stars in MTV's The City as the girlfriend of male model Adam Senn
    2009
    Models for Diesel's "Hair Bath" videos Video»
    2009
    Leaves Wilhelmina Models and signs with One Model Management
    Advertising