Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Anna Ilnytska

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Anna Ilnytska View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Anna Ilnitskaya
    Nationality
    Ukrainian
    Birth Date
    1985
    Known for
    Hair
    Agencies
    Next
    Friends
    Ksenia Kakhnovich, Danijela Dimitrovska, Yana Karpova, Natalia Belova

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Anna Ilnytska's Career Highlights

    1985
    Born in Kiev, Ukraine
    2000
    Wins a Ukrainian modeling competition
    2005
    Debuts at the spring Ashley Isham, Ben de Lisi, Nicole Farhi, and Sinha-Stanic shows in London
    SEP 2005
    Lands on the cover of the British magazine Rise
    FEB 2006
    Walks the fall Allegra Hicks, Nicole Farhi, Preen, and Sinha-Stanic shows in London
    2006
    Becomes the face of Blumarine accessories
    SEP 2006
    Walks the spring Jil Sander and Akris shows in Milan and Paris
    2007
    Appears in Tony&Guy ad campaign
    FEB 2007
    Walks the fall 3.1 phillip lim and Marchesa shows in New York
    JUL 2007
    Appears in the Versace resort presentation in New York; becomes one of Donatella’s favorites thereafter
    SEP 2007
    Walks the spring Versace show in Milan
    DEC 2007
    Appears as the only girl for the Versace pre-fall presentation in New York
    FEB 2008
    Opens the fall Douglas Hannant show in New York; also walks for Diane Von Furstenberg, Diesel, and Halston
    FEB 2008
    Walks the fall Love Sex Money and Versace shows in Milan
    SEP 2008
    Walks the spring Versace show in Milan
    FEB 2009
    Walks the fall Versace show in Milan
    SEP 2009
    Walks the spring Emporio Armani and Giorgio Armani shows in Milan
    SEP 2010
    Opens the spring Emporio Armani show in Milan
    Advertising