Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Anna Schilling

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Anna Schilling View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Anna Emily Schilling
    Nationality
    American
    Birth Date
    February 14, 1987
    Lives Now
    New York, NY
    Known for
    Height
    Agencies
    Fusion
    Friends
    Ksenia Kakhnovich, Ambrose Olsen, Danielle Hamm

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Anna Schilling's Career Highlights

    14 FEB, 1987
    Born in New Jersey
    2006
    Signs with Fusion Models in New York, and Storm Models in London
    SEP 2006
    Debuts at the spring Betsey Johnson show in New York, also walks for Allegra Hicks in London
    2007
    Skips the fall ready-to-wear runway season
    SEP 2007
    Returns to walk the spring Jenni Kayne and John Richmond shows in New York and Milan
    2008
    Becomes the face of John Richmond
    FEB 2008
    Walks the fall Baby Phat, Nanette Lepore, Rock & Republic, Maison Martin Margiela, and Yohji Yamamoto shows in New York and Paris
    FEB 2008
    Appears in Glamour editorial, photographed by Arthur Elgort
    2008
    Models for Anthropologie spring catalog
    JUL 2008
    Walks the fall Anne Valérie Hash and Elie Saab couture shows in Paris
    2008
    Models for Neiman Marcus fall catalog
    SEP 2008
    Walks the spring Hervé Léger, Max Azria, Nanette Lepore, and Rock & Republic shows in New York
    OCT 2008
    Appears in Wonderland editorial, photographed by Simon Thiselton
    DEC 2008
    Appears in French Vogue editorial, photographed by Thomas Lagrange
    SEP 2010
    Walks the spring Diane Von Furstenberg show in New York
    JAN 2011
    Walks the spring Armani Prive couture show in Paris
    Advertising