Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Antonia Wesseloh

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Antonia Wesseloh View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Antonia Frederika Wesseloh
    Nationality
    German
    Birth Date
    1995
    Status
    Newcomer
    Known for
    Eyes, Stare
    Agencies
    Ford
    Friends
    Kelly Mittendorf, Corinna Ingenleuf, Ondria Hardin
    Interests
    Riding horses

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Antonia Wesseloh's Career Highlights

    1995
    Born in Buxtehude, Germany
    2011
    Signs with Ford Models
    2011
    Steven Meisel requests Wessloh
    2011
    Becomes one of the new faces of Prada
    JUL 2011
    Appears in Italian Vogue editorial, photographed by Steven Meisel
    SEP 2011
    Opens the spring Lela Rose show in New York; Closes for Alexandre Herchcovitch
    2011
    Featured on the winter cover of Tush, photographed by Armin Morbach
    JAN 2012
    Opens the spring Giambattista Valli couture show in Paris
    2012
    Featured on the spring cover of Grey, photographed by Ellen von Unwerth
    APR 2012
    Featured on the cover of Korean Harper’s Bazaar, photographed by Fred Meylan
    JUL 2012
    In a Japanese Vogue editorial, photographed by Yasunari Kikuma
    Advertising