Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Bambi Northwood-Blyth

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Bambi Northwood-Blyth View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Stephanie Northwood-Blythe
    Nationality
    Australian
    Birth Date
    1991
    Status
    Rising star
    Agencies
    Ford
    Friends
    Julia Nobis, Lauren Brown, Stephanie Carta, Ruby Jean, Erjona Ala

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Bambi Northwood-Blyth's Career Highlights

    1991
    Born in Australia
    2009
    Models locally in Australia
    2010
    Signs with Elite
    APR 2010
    Appears in RUSSH editorial, photographed by Beau Grealy
    JUN 2010
    Featured on the cover of Australian Harper's Bazaar, photographed by Simon Lekias
    SEP 2010
    Closes the spring Diesel show in New York; also walks for rag & bone, Giles, Topshop Unique, Kenzo, Chanel, and Balenciaga
    8 NOV, 2010
    Models.com features Northwood-Blyth as a top-ten newcomer Story»
    2010
    Appears in the winter issue of i-D, photographed by Boo George
    2011
    Models for the spring H&M ad campaign
    2011
    Appears in the spring issue of Love, photographed by Solve Sundsbo
    FEB 2011
    Appears in Harper's Bazaar editorial, photographed by Greg Kadel
    FEB 2011
    Walks the fall Jill Stuart, Giles, Topshop Unique, Chanel, and Thierry Mugler shows in New York, London, and Paris
    2011
    The face of Calvin Klein ck one fragrance, photographed by Steven Meisel.
    2011
    Featured on the cover of French Revue de Modes, photographed by Theirry Le Goues
    MAR 2011
    Appears in W editorial, photographed by Steven Meisel
    APR 2011
    Featured on the cover of Japanese Vogue, photographed by Inez van Lamsweerde and Vinoodh Matadin
    2011
    Featured on the fall cover of Metal, photographed by JM Ferrater
    2011
    Featured on the winter cover of V, photographed by Terry Richardson
    MAR 2012
    Appears in Harper’s Bazaar editorial, photographed by Richard Burbridge
    MAR 2012
    Appears in V magazine editorial, photographed by Alasdair McLellan
    2012
    Appears in the spring issue of Self Service, photographed by Alasdair McLellan
    Advertising