Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Caroline Demarqui

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Caroline Demarqui View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Caroline Demarqui Leopoldo
    Nationality
    Brazilian
    Birth Date
    1991
    Lives Now
    New York, NY
    Known for
    Lips
    Friends
    Daiane Conterato, Carolina Pantoliano, Cristina Jurach

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Caroline Demarqui's Career Highlights

    1991
    Born in Sao Paulo, Brazil
    OCT 2006
    Debuts on the spring runway for Comme des Garçons and Dries Van Noten in Paris
    2007
    Models for Vera Wang bridal look book
    2007
    Appears in a V editorial
    2007
    Appears in a L’Officiel Brazil editorial
    2007
    Appears in TSE fall ad campaign
    2007
    Juergen Teller photographs Demarqui for Marc Jacobs
    SEP 2007
    Walks the spring 3.1 phillip lim, Marc by Marc Jacobs, and Marni shows in New York and Milan
    2008
    Appears in DKNY Jeans spring ad campaign
    APR 2008
    Lands on the cover of Russian Harper’s Bazaar
    Advertising