Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Daga Ziober

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Daga Ziober View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Dagmara Ziober
    Nationality
    Polish
    Birth Date
    September 16, 1994
    Status
    Newcomer
    Known for
    Cheekbones, Legs
    Agencies
    Marilyn
    Friends
    Jac, Zuzanna Bijoch, Josephine Skriver, Karolina Waz

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Daga Ziober's Career Highlights

    16 SEP, 1994
    Born in Breslavia, Poland
    2009
    Discovered
    2010
    • Models for the fall Burberry Black Label look book
    JAN 2011
    Debuts at the spring Valentino couture show in Paris
    FEB 2011
    Walks the fall Calvin Klein show in New York, as an exclusive
    FEB 2011
    Walks the fall Versace, Prada, Jil Sander, Yves Saint Laurent, Miu Miu, Dries Van Noten, Celine, and Valentino shows in Milan and Paris
    AUG 2011
    Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial, photograpehd by Kacper Kasprzyk
    SEP 2011
    Opens the spring Doo.Ri, DKNY, and Emilio Pucci shows in New York and Milan; Closes for Emilio Pucci and Dries Van Noten
    NOV 2011
    Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial, photographed by Charles Freger
    JAN 2012
    Appears in German Vogue editorial, photographed by Sebastian Kim
    2012
    Models for the Akris spring ad campaign
    2012
    Appears in the spring issue of V, photographed by Kacper Kasprzyk
    APR 2012
    Appears in Japanese Vogue editorial, photographed by Mikael Jansson
    Advertising