Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Emma Beam

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Emma Beam View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Brittany Emma Beam
    Nationality
    American
    Birth Date
    1990
    Lives Now
    New York, NY
    Known for
    Eyes
    Agencies
    Major
    Friends
    Jessica Cline, Laura Halm

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Emma Beam's Career Highlights

    1990
    Born in Virginia
    2008
    Signs with Elite Model Management
    SEP 2008
    Debuts at the spring Trovata show in New York; also walks for Julie Haus, Verrier, and Tuleh
    NOV 2008
    Featured on the cover of GQ, with Daniel Craig
    2010
    Leave Elite and signs with Major Management
    Advertising