Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Erin Heatherton

    • Thumbnails

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Erin Heatherton View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Erin Heatherton Bubley
    Birth Date
    March 4, 1989
    Lives Now
    New York, NY
    Known for
    Lips, Smile
    Lindsay Ellingson, Han Jin, Ali Michael, Denisa Dvorakova, Rachel Clark, Michaela Kocianova, Danielle Hamm, Abbey Lee, Malin Ones, Georgia Frost, Megan McNierney, Allie Crandell, Emma Maclaren, Lily Aldridge

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Erin Heatherton's Career Highlights

    4 MAR, 1989
    Born in Skokie, Illinois
    Signs with Marilyn Agency
    SEP 2006
    Debuts at the spring Diane von Furstenberg show in New York
    Appears in Michael by Michael Kors ad campaign
    SEP 2006
    Appears on the cover of Italian Flair
    DEC 2006
    Appears in Mixte editorial
    FEB 2007
    Walks the fall runways for Lacoste, Michael Kors, and Christian Lacroix in New York and Paris
    MAR 2007
    Appears in Interview editorial alongside Chanel Iman
    APR 2007
    Appears in British Elle editorial
    JUL 2007
    Lands on cover of Italian D
    JUL 2007
    Walks in the fall Valentino couture show in Paris
    Mario Testino photographs Heatherton for D&G
    Models for Diesel fall ad campaign
    Appears in Valentino couture fall ad campaign
    SEP 2007
    Named one of the best new girls of the season by (selected by casting director Douglas Perrett)
    SEP 2007
    Opens the spring L.A.M.B. show in New York, also walks for Oscar de la Renta, Marc Jacobs, Zac Posen, Dolce & Gabbana, and Moschino
    9 SEP, 2007
    Named one of the season's up-and-comers by WWD
    DEC 2007
    Appears in Italian Vogue beauty editorial, photographed by Greg Kadel
    Models for Versace Jeans Couture spring ad campaign alongside Denisa Dvorakova
    Mario Testino photographs Heatherton for Lord & Taylor, alongside the legendary Lauren Hutton
    JAN 2008
    Walks the spring Christian Lacroix, Elie Saab, and Valentino couture shows in Paris
    FEB 2008
    Opens the fall Carmen Marc Valvo show in New York, also walks for Carolina Herrera, Derek Lam, D&G, and Etro
    MAR 2008
    Appears in Numéro editorial
    APR 2008
    Appears in Italian Vogue beauty editorial, photographed by Steve Hiett
    MAY 2008
    Appears in editorials for Interview, photographed by Sebastien Kim and V, photographed by Ellen von Unwerth
    JUN 2008
    Closes the resort Carolina Herrera show in New York, also walks for Prada and Stella McCartney
    JUN 2008
    Appears on the cover of MUSE, photographed by Hans Feurer
    JUL 2008
    Walks the fall Anne Valérie Hash, Christian Lacroix, and Elie Saab couture shows in Paris
    Karl Lagerfeld photographs Heatherton for Karl Lagerfeld eyewear
    SEP 2008
    Appears in Italian Marie Claire editorial, photographed by Jacques Olivaz
    SEP 2008
    Walks the spring Diane von Furstenberg, Isaac Mizrahi, Michael Kors, Moschino, and Christian Lacroix shows in New York, Milan, and Paris
    NOV 2008
    Featured on the cover of Velvet, photographed by Enrique Badulescu
    NOV 2008
    Walks the annual Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
    DEC 2008
    Appears in British Harper’s Bazaar editorial, photographed by Kayt Jones
    Terry Richardson photographs Heatherton for the French Vogue calendar
    JAN 2009
    Walks the spring Armani Privé and Christian Lacroix couture show in Paris
    FEB 2009
    Closes the fall Dennis Basso show in New York
    Signs fragrance contract with Valentino Rock 'n Dreams, photographed by Glen Luchford
    NOV 2009
    Walks the annual Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
    JAN 2010
    Featured on the cover of Russh, photographed by Benny Horne
    10 NOV, 2010
    Walks the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
    Becomes the face of John Galliano underwear
    FEB 2011
    Featured on the cover of British GQ, photographed by Vincent Peters
    JUN 2011
    Appears in British Elle editorial, photographed by Enrique Badulescu