Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Georgia Jagger

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Georgia Jagger View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Georgia May Ayeesha Jagger
    Nationality
    British
    Birth Date
    January 12, 1992
    Status
    Established
    Known for
    Family, Lips, Teeth
    Friends
    Daisy Lowe, Alice Dellal, Coco Rocha, Ally Hilfiger, Theodora Richards, Lily Cole
    Interests
    Listening to Grace Jones, Photography, Art

    Off the Runway Photos

    Georgia Jagger's Career Highlights

    12 JAN, 1992
    Born in London, England
    2008
    Begins to model in London
    NOV 2008
    Appears in British Vogue editorial, photographed by David Mushegain
    MAR 2009
    Appears in i-D editorial, photographed by Matt Irwin
    APR 2009
    Appears in Russian Vogue editorial, photographed by Matt Irwin
    AUG 2009
    Appears in editorials for French Vogue and Italian Vogue
    2009
    Models for Hudson Jeans fall ad campaign, photographed by Mario Sorrenti
    OCT 2009
    Signs cosmetics contract with Rimmel
    OCT 2009
    Featured in Interview as a "supermodel in the making," photographed by Mark Segal
    OCT 2009
    Featured in Vanity Fair as a rising star, photographed by Norman Jean Roy
    2009
    Rumors arise of Jagger becoming the new face of Versace, replacing Gisele Bundchen
    NOV 2009
    Featured on the cover of British Vogue, photographed by Mario Testino
    2009
    Paolo Roversi photographs Jagger for the winter cover of i-D
    DEC 2009
    Wins Model of the Year at the British Fashion Awards
    2010
    Becomes the face of Versace
    JUN 2010
    Appears in Chinese Vogue editorial, photographed by Max Vadukul
    SEP 2010
    Appears in W editorial, photographed by Craig McDean
    NOV 2010
    Appears in Harper's Bazaar editorial, photographed by Hedi Slimane
    DEC 2010
    Featured on the cover of Australian Vogue, photographed by Kai Z Feng
    JAN 2011
    Appears in British Vogue editorial, photographed by Alasdair McLellan
    MAY 2011
    Appears in British Harper's Bazaar editorial, photographed by Txema Yeste
    2011
    Featured on the fall cover of Pop magazine, photographed by Gillian Wearing
    SEP 2011
    Featured on the cover of Brazilian Vogue, photographed by Renam Christofoletti
    2011
    Models for the H&M holiday ad campaign
    2012
    Featured on the spring cover of Grey, photographed by Chadwick Tyler
    MAR 2012
    Featured on the cover of British Harper’s Bazaar, photographed by Alexi Lubomirski
    APR 2012
    Appears in editorials for Vogue and Harper’s Bazaar
    JUL 2012
    Appears in Chinese Vogue editorial, photographed by Max Vadukul
    Advertising