Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Isaac Ekblad

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Isaac Ekblad View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Issac Robert Ekblad
    Nationality
    French
    Birth Date
    1991
    Status
    Newcomer
    Known for
    Eyes
    Agencies
    Wilhelmina

    Off the Runway Photos

    Isaac Ekblad's Career Highlights

    1991
    Born in Montpellier, France
    2012
    Discovered by a scout in a coffee shop
    JUN 2012
    Walks the spring Givenchy show in Paris as an exclusive
    Advertising