Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Jess Gold

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Jess Gold View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Jessica Gold
    Nationality
    Australian
    Birth Date
    1993
    Status
    Newcomer
    Known for
    Eyes
    Agencies
    IMG
    Friends
    Court

    Off the Runway Photos

    Jess Gold's Career Highlights

    1993
    Born in Australia
    2011
    Signs with IMG
    OCT 2011
    Appears in Surface editorial, photographed by David Schulze
    OCT 2011
    Appears in W editorial, photographed by Craig McDean
    APR 2012
    Appears in Russh editorial, photographed by Stephen Ward
    Advertising