Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Kerry Degman

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Kerry Degman View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Kerry Justin Degman
    Nationality
    American
    Birth Date
    October 4, 1988
    Status
    Established, Sexy boy
    Known for
    Body, Butt
    Agencies
    Soul Artist
    Friends
    Chad White , Nate Gill, Simon Nessman
    Interests
    Guitar, Wrestling, Skateboarding, Baseball

    Off the Runway Photos

    Kerry Degman's Career Highlights

    4 OCT, 1988
    Born in Portland, Oregon
    2007
    Signs with Major Models
    2007
    Breakthrough: Bruce Weber photographs Degman for Abercrombie & Fitch
    JUN 2008
    Featured on the cover of OUT
    2008
    Alasdair McLellan photographs Degman for the fall issue of Pop
    2008
    Milan Vukmirovic photographs Degman for the fall issue of L'Officiel Hommes
    2008
    Models for Ralph Lauren Rugby ad campaign
    NOV 2008
    Appears in Italian Vanity Fair editorial, photographed by Richard Phibbs
    2008
    Steven Klein photographs Degman for the fall issue of Arena Homme +
    2009
    Renews contract with Ralph Lauren Rugby
    2009
    Becomes the face of Armani Exchange
    JAN 2009
    Walks the fall Givenchy show in Paris
    2009
    Models for Just Cavalli spring ad campaign, alongside Kate Moss
    2009
    Chad Pitman photographs Degman for the spring issue of GQ Style
    SEP 2009
    Walks the spring Commonwealth Utility show in New York
    2009
    Appears in the fall issue of Japanese Vogue Hommes, photographed by Mariano Vivanco
    2009
    Models for Dsquared2 fall ad campaign, alongside Lara Stone
    2010
    Alasdair McLellan photographs Degman for the spring Y-3 ad campaign
    2010
    Renews contract with Ralph Lauren Rugby
    FEB 2010
    Appears in City editorial, photographed by Randall Mesdon
    Advertising