Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Lasse Pedersen

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Lasse Pedersen View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Lasse Lindegaard Pedersen
    Nationality
    Danish
    Birth Date
    1992
    Known for
    Hair
    Agencies
    DNA
    Friends
    Rogier Bosschaart, Edita Vilkeviciute, Freja Beha
    Interests
    Listening to Maroon 5, Handball, Skiing

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Lasse Pedersen's Career Highlights

    1992
    Born in Copenhagen, Denmark
    2007
    Enters Unique Model Search, and signs with Unique Models in Denmark
    2008
    Signs with Public Image Worldwide
    JAN 2008
    Debuts at the fall Burberry show in Paris
    MAR 2008
    Models.com features Pedersen as the model of the week Story»
    2008
    Gareth McConnell photographs Pedersen for the fall issue of Another Man Magazine
    2008
    Solve Sundsbo photographs Pedersen for the fall issue of Man About Town
    SEP 2008
    Walks the spring Lacoste, Marc by Marc Jacobs, 3.1 phillip lim, rag & bone, and Y-3 shows in New York
    NOV 2008
    Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial with Jourdan Dunn, photographed by Mariano Vivanco
    2008
    Featured in the winter issue of 10 Men as a rising star
    2009
    Becomes the face of Topman
    JAN 2009
    Walks the Burberry, Dior Homme, Lanvin, Dries Van Noten, and Hermès shows in Milan and Paris
    JAN 2009
    Walks the spring Alexis Mabille couture show in Paris
    3 FEB, 2009
    Models.com features Pedersen's breakout runway season in Paris Story»
    FEB 2009
    Walks the Burberry womenswear show in Milan
    2009
    Signs with DNA Models in New York
    2009
    Benjamin Alexander Huseby photographs Pedersen for the spring issue of Japanese Vogue Hommes
    APR 2009
    Appears in Cover editorial, photographed by Hasse Nielsen
    2009
    Featured in the spring issue of Japanese Vogue Hommes as an "It” boy in modeling, photographed by Magnus Unnar
    MAY 2009
    Wins Best Danish Male Model at the DANSK Fashion Awards
    2010
    Becomes the face of Lacoste
    SEP 2010
    Walks the spring Lacoste show in New York
    Advertising