Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Lyle Lodwick

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Lyle Lodwick View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Eric Lodwick
    Nationality
    American
    Birth Date
    1988
    Lives Now
    New York, NY
    Known for
    Legs, Lips
    Agencies
    Ford
    Friends
    Tyler Riggs, Coco Young, Matvey Lykov, Elsa Sylvan, Marcel Castenmiller, Coco Young, Yuri Pleskun
    Model Turned
    Musician

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Lyle Lodwick's Career Highlights

    1988
    Born in Timonium, Maryland
    2008
    Stars in Sigur Ros's "Gobbledigook" music video Video»
    2008
    Signs with Red Model Management
    JAN 2009
    Debuts, opening the fall John Varvatos show in Milan; also walks for Burberry
    JAN 2009
    Opens the fall Lanvin show in Paris
    FEB 2009
    Walks the fall Custo Barcelona, Marc by Marc Jacobs, and Yigal Azrouël shows in New York
    2009
    Appears in the spring issue of Japanese Vogue Hommes, photographed by Magnus Unnar
    2009
    Venetia Scott photographs Lodwick for the spring issue of Japanese Vogue Hommes
    2009
    Becomes the face of Topman, photographed by Collier Schorr
    APR 2009
    Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial alongside Matvey Lykov and Elsa Sylvan, photographed by Serge LeBlon
    JUN 2009
    Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial, photographed by Venetia Scott
    2009
    Models for Diesel fall ad campaign
    OCT 2009
    Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial, photographed by Richard Burbridge
    NOV 2009
    Appears in Japanese Numéro editorial, photographed by David Vasiljevic
    2010
    Becomes the face of Marc by Marc Jacobs
    2010
    Terry Richardson photographs Lodwick for the fall Sisley ad campaign
    SEP 2010
    Walks the spring Marc by Marc Jacobs show in New York
    SEP 2010
    Lodwick films his New York Fashion Week for New York magazine's The Cut Video»
    Advertising