Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Lena Lomkova

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Lena Lomkova View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Elena Lomkova
    Nationality
    Russian
    Birth Date
    1989
    Known for
    Legs, Lips
    Agencies
    Trump
    Friends
    Ataui Deng, Naty Chabanenko

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Lena Lomkova's Career Highlights

    1989
    Born in Russia
    2008
    Signs with Major Management in Paris
    MAR 2008
    Debuts at the fall Nina Ricci show in Paris
    2008
    Signs with Trump Management in New York and Why Not Agency in Milan
    SEP 2008
    Walks the spring Prada show in Milan, as an exclusive
    OCT 2008
    Walks the spring Cacharel, Giambattista Valli, Hussein Chalayan, and Miu Miu shows in Paris
    23 OCT, 2008
    Models.com features Lomkova as a rising star Story»
    10 NOV, 2008
    COACD.com features Lomkova as a newcomer Story»
    Advertising