Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Lindsay White

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Lindsay White View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Lindsay Marie White
    Nationality
    American
    Birth Date
    June 13, 1990
    Known for
    Eyes
    Agencies
    IMG
    Friends
    Georgia Hilmer
    Interests
    Astronomy, Reading biographies, Modern art, Architecture, Photography

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Lindsay White's Career Highlights

    13 JUN, 1990
    Born in Lakeland, Florida
    2009
    Signs with Fusion Models in New York
    SEP 2009
    Models for the spring Koi Suwannagate presentation in New York
    2010
    Leaves Fusion and signs with IMG
    FEB 2010
    Debuts at the fall Alexander Wang show in New York, also walks for DKNY and Rodarte
    FEB 2010
    Walks the fall Vivienne Westwood, Topshop, Paul Smith, Marni, and Sonia Rykiel shows in London, Milan, and Paris
    Advertising