Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Melo Dagault

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Melo Dagault View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Mélodie Dagault
    Nationality
    French
    Birth Date
    1990
    Known for
    Cheekbones, Lips
    Agencies
    Silent
    Friends
    Denisa Dvorakova, Georgina Stojiljkovic, Charlotte di Calypso, Jen Messelier, R'el Dade

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Melo Dagault's Career Highlights

    1990
    Born in Poitiers, France
    2007
    Signs with Elite Models in Paris
    MAR 2007
    Debuts at the fall Sonia Rykiel show in Paris
    MAR 2008
    Walks the fall Sonia Rykiel show in Paris
    2009
    Signs with Marilyn Agency
    FEB 2009
    Walks her first New York Fashion Week for the fall Behnaz Sarafpour, Brian Reyes, Tory Burch, Tuleh, and Verrier shows in New York
    MAR 2009
    Walks the fall Akris and Givenchy shows in Paris
    MAY 2009
    Walks the resort Prada show in New York
    AUG 2009
    Appears in French Vogue editorial, photographed by Patrick Demarchelier
    SEP 2009
    Appears in Numéro editorial, photographed by Greg Kadel
    2009
    Tung Walsh photographs Dagault for the fall issue of Pop
    SEP 2009
    Walks the spring MaxMara and Emanuel Ungaro shows in Milan and Paris
    2009
    Featured on the fall cover of French Revue de Modes, photographed by Thierry Le Goues
    NOV 2009
    Appears in Italian Vogue editorial, photographed by Emma Summerton
    DEC 2009
    Appears in Italian Amica editorial, photographed by Ryan Michael Kelly
    JAN 2010
    Appears in Japanese Vogue editorial, photographed by Emma Summerton
    FEB 2010
    Appears in Italian Marie Claire editorial, photographed by Max Cardelli
    2010
    Ben Hassett photographs Dagault for the spring issue of i-D
    MAR 2010
    Appears in Italian Vogue editorial, photographed by Miles Aldridge
    Advertising