Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Milana Keller

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Milana Keller View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Milana Bogolepova
    Nationality
    Russian
    Birth Date
    September 3, 1986
    Lives Now
    New York, NY
    Known for
    Legs
    Agencies
    Marilyn
    Friends
    Denisa Dvorakova, Kim Noorda, Patricia Schmid, Lindsay Ellingson, Sheila Marquez, Tatyana Usova, Giedre Dukauskaite, Michaela Kocianova, Romina Lanaro

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Milana Keller's Career Highlights

    3 SEP, 1986
    Born in Russia
    MAR 2004
    Debuts at the fall Louis Vuitton show in Paris
    2005
    Models for Dolce and Gabbana catalog
    JUN 2005
    Featured on first cover, for Italian Amica
    JUL 2005
    Appears on the cover of Italian D
    FEB 2006
    Walks the fall Calvin Klein show in New York, as an exclusive
    14 MAR, 2006
    Featured on Models.com as the “The Milana Boom” Story»
    2006
    David Sims photographs Keller for Benetton
    SEP 2006
    Closes the spring Paul Smith show in London
    OCT 2006
    Walks the spring Balenciaga, Chanel, Christian Dior, John Galliano, and Louis Vuitton shows in Paris
    OCT 2006
    Appears in Japanese Vogue editorial
    FEB 2007
    Opens the fall Narciso Rodriguez show in New York
    FEB 2007
    Closes the fall Oscar de la Renta show in New York
    MAR 2007
    Featured on Hintmag.com’s “Model Mania” as a rising star Story»
    MAR 2007
    Appears in editorials for i-D, photographed by Cedric Buchet and Russian Vogue, photographed by Mark Pillai
    2007
    Craig McDean photographs Keller for Gucci Video»
    2007
    Appears on the spring cover of 10
    MAY 2007
    Takes a tumble during the Christian Dior resort show in New York; it’s rumored to have happened because she drank too much free champagne Story»
    2 JUL, 2007
    Appears in Time editorial
    OCT 2007
    Walks the spring Chanel and John Galliano shows in Paris
    NOV 2007
    Appears in Italian Flair editorial
    JAN 2008
    Walks the spring Armani Privé, Chanel, Christian Dior, Christian Lacroix, and Elie Saab couture shows in Paris
    FEB 2008
    Appears in French Vogue editorial
    FEB 2008
    Featured on the cover of Spanish Vogue
    FEB 2008
    Opens the fall Todd Lynn show in London
    MAY 2008
    Appears in Spanish Vogue editorial
    MAY 2008
    Walks the resort Chanel show in Miami
    JUN 2008
    Featured on the cover of British Elle, photographed by Matthias Vriens
    JUL 2008
    Walks the fall Armani Privé, Christian Dior, Christian Lacroix, Chanel, and Elie Saab couture shows in Paris
    SEP 2008
    Walks the spring Giorgio Armani, Christian Dior, Christian Lacroix, and John Galliano shows in Milan and Paris
    DEC 2008
    Featured on the cover of Spanish Vogue Joyas supplement, photographed by Richard Ramos
    JAN 2009
    Walks the spring Armani Privé, Chanel, Christian Dior, and Christian Lacroix couture shows in Paris
    FEB 2009
    Closes the fall John Richmond show in Milan
    MAY 2009
    Featured on the cover of Latin American Vogue, photographed by Sarah Solver
    JUL 2009
    Walks the fall Chanel couture show in Paris
    2010
    Leaves DNA Models and signs with Marilyn Agency
    NOV 2010
    Appears in Spanish Vogue editorial, photographed by Gonzalo Machado
    MAY 2011
    Featured on the cover of Italian Amica, photographed by Nadir
    JUN 2011
    Appears in Italian Amica editorial, photographed by Nadir
    Advertising