Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Magda Laguinge

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Magda Laguinge View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Magdalena Laguinge
    Nationality
    Argentine
    Birth Date
    1993
    Status
    Newcomer
    Known for
    Eyes
    Agencies
    Next

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Magda Laguinge's Career Highlights

    1993
    Born in Argentina
    2010
    Discovered
    2010
    Signs with Next Models
    FEB 2011
    Debuts at the fall Chris Benz, Jeremy Scott, Malandrino, Araks, and Joy Cioci shows in New York
    SEP 2011
    Breakthrough: Opens the spring Marc Jacobs show in New York
    SEP 2011
    Walks the spring Marni, Roberto Cavalli, Balenciaga, Chloé, Chanel, and Louis Vuitton shows in Milan and Paris
    FEB 2012
    Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial, photographed by Gareth McConnell
    2012
    Models for the Topshop spring ad campaign
    2012
    Appears in the spring issue of Pop, photographed by Emma Summerton
    Advertising