Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Marihenny Rivera

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Marihenny Rivera View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Marihenny Rivera Pasible
    Nationality
    Dominican
    Birth Date
    1994
    Status
    Newcomer
    Known for
    Legs, Lips
    Agencies
    New York Models
    Friends
    Sui He, Patricia Van Der Vliet, Jana Knauerova
    Interests
    Reading the bible, Playing volleyball, Cooking

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Marihenny Rivera's Career Highlights

    1994
    Born in Sabana Grande de Boya, Dominican Republic
    2010
    Signs with New York Models
    2010
    Appears in the summer issue of V magazine, photographed by Mark Pillai
    FEB 2011
    Debuts at the fall Cushnie et Ochs show in New York
    2011
    Terry Richardson requests Rivera
    JUN 2011
    Walks the resort Yves Saint Laurent, Diane Von Furstenberg, and Louis Vuitton shows in New York
    SEP 2011
    Opens the spring Giles show in London; also walks for Marni, Prada, Kenzo, Louis Vuitotn, and Miu Miu
    2011
    Featured on the fall cover of Lurve, photographed by Matteo Montanari
    NOV 2011
    Appears in Teen Vogue editorial, photographed by Richard Burbridge
    FEB 2012
    Appears in Italian Vogue editorial, photographed by Pierpaolo Ferrari
    2012
    Models for the Topshop spring ad campaign
    Advertising