Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Ping Hue

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Ping Hue View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Ping Hue Cheung
    Nationality
    Chinese
    Birth Date
    1990
    Status
    Newcomer
    Known for
    Legs
    Agencies
    DNA
    Friends
    Liu Wen, Tao Okamoto, Hyoni Kang, Bonnie Chen

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Ping Hue's Career Highlights

    1990
    Born in China
    2009
    Signs with Major Management in New York
    2010
    Leaves Major Management and signs with DNA Models
    FEB 2010
    Appears in Chinese Vogue editorial, photographed by Max Vadukul
    FEB 2010
    Debuts at the fall Ports 1961 show in New York, also walks for Generra
    AUG 2010
    Appears in Chinese Vogue editorial, photographed by Daniel Jackson
    SEP 2010
    Appears in Chinese Vogue editorial, photographed by Daniel Jackson
    SEP 2010
    Walks the spring Halston, Nanette Lepore, Monique Lhuillier, Ports 1961, Henry of Holland, and Matthew Williamson shows in New York and London
    NOV 2010
    Appears in Teen Vogue editorial, photographed by Hans Feurer
    Advertising