Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Paul Pavlovska

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Paul Pavlovska View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Katya Pavlovska
    Nationality
    Ukrainian
    Birth Date
    June 21, 1992
    Known for
    Eyes, Hair
    Agencies
    Trump
    Friends
    Siri Tollerød, Eniko Mihalik, Laura Blokhina, Ekaterina Kiseleva

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Paul Pavlovska's Career Highlights

    21 JUN, 1992
    Born in Kherson, Ukraine
    2007
    Signs with Trump Management in New York and Marilyn Management in Paris
    15 JAN, 2008
    Fashionista.com features Pavlovska as a brand-new up-and-comer Story»
    2 FEB, 2008
    WWD features Pavlovska, apart of their model special “The Starting Lineup” Story»
    FEB 2008
    Debuts at the fall Alexander Wang, Behnaz Sarafpour, Sari Gueron, and Vivienne Tam shows in New York, among others
    FEB 2008
    Appears in an Italian Vogue editorial, photographed by Steven Meisel
    FEB 2008
    Hintmag.com features Pavlovska as a rising star Story»
    31 MAR, 2008
    Models.com features Pavlovska as “Paul Pops!” Story»
    APR 2008
    Appears in editorals for Nylon, Mixte, and Qvest
    Advertising