Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Petey Wright

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Petey Wright View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Peter Wright
    Nationality
    American
    Birth Date
    1988
    Known for
    Hair, Lips
    Agencies
    Ford
    Friends
    Amanda Laine, AJ Abualrub, Aiden Andrews
    Interests
    Wrestling

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Petey Wright's Career Highlights

    1988
    Born in Nashville, Tennessee
    2008
    Wins the V Man and Ford Model Search
    JUN 2008
    Debuts at the spring Alexander McQueen show in Milan
    JUN 2008
    Appears as the only model for the spring Yves Saint Laurent show in Paris
    AUG 2008
    Featured on the cover of V Man, photographed by Hedi Slimane
    FEB 2009
    Appears in V editorial, photographed by Will Davidson
    SEP 2009
    Walks the spring Duckie Brown and rag & bone shows in New York
    NOV 2009
    Appears in Black Book editorial, photographed by Darren Keith
    Advertising