Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Ros Georgiou

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Ros Georgiou View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Rosanna Georgiou
    Nationality
    Greek
    Birth Date
    May 12, 1994
    Status
    Newcomer
    Agencies
    Marilyn
    Friends
    Kelly Mittendorf, Zuzanna Bijoch, Merilin Perli

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Ros Georgiou's Career Highlights

    12 MAY, 1994
    Born in Athens, Greece
    2010
    Discovered
    2010
    Begins to work locally in Greece
    10 NOV, 2010
    Models.com features Georgiou as a new face Story»
    2011
    Signs with Marilyn Agency
    MAR 2011
    Debuts at the fall Dries Van Noten show in Paris; also walks for Céline and Sonia Rykiel
    2011
    Travels to Italy to model
    SEP 2011
    Walks the spring Calvin Klein show in New York, as an exclusive
    DEC 2011
    Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial, photographed by Serge Leblon
    JAN 2012
    Appears in British Vogue editorial, photographed by Paolo Roversi
    Advertising