Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Riley Keough

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Riley Keough View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Danielle Riley Keough
    Nationality
    American
    Birth Date
    May 29, 1988
    Lives Now
    Los Angeles, CA
    Known for
    Family, Hair, Smile, Social life
    Agencies
    DNA
    Dated
    Ryan Cabrera (since 2006)
    Friends
    Domenico Dolce, Stefano Gabbana, Rumer Willis

    Off the Runway Photos

    Riley Keough's Career Highlights

    29 MAY, 1988
    Born in Los Angeles, California
    2004
    Signs with IMG
    FEB 2004
    Opens the fall Dolce & Gabbana and D&G shows in Milan
    2004
    Appears in David Yurman ad campaign alongside Kate Moss and Amber Valletta
    AUG 2004
    Appears on the cover of Vogue with mother Lisa Marie Presley and grandmother Priscilla Presley
    OCT 2004
    Walks the spring Christian Dior show in Paris
    NOV 2004
    Appears on the cover of French Elle
    JAN 2005
    Featured in Elle editorial styled by John Galliano
    MAY 2005
    Appears on the cover of British Elle
    JUN 2005
    Appears on the cover of French L’Officiel
    2005
    Face of Christian Dior photographed by Nick Knight
    AUG 2005
    Appears on the cover of French L’Officiel for the second time
    2006
    Dates Ryan Cabrera Story»
    19 JUL, 2006
    At Ryan’s 24th birthday, a model snatches Cabrera’s hat and runs, she chases her; Keough jumps on her, and takes the hat back
    2006
    Becomes the face of Christian Dior Miss Dior Cherie Parfum Video»
    NOV 2006
    Walks the annual Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show
    16 AUG, 2007
    Appears on Good Morning America
    SEP 2007
    Attends the Anna Sui spring show with mother Lisa Marie
    SEP 2007
    Appears in Nylon editorial
    10 SEP, 2007
    Appears on The Oprah Winfrey Show
    JAN 2008
    Moves from IMG to Elite Models Story»
    24 JUN, 2008
    Hosts Milk Gallery's "Rebel Rebel” exhibit with Elijah Wood
    JUL 2009
    Appears in RUSSH editorial, photographed by Stacey Mark
    FEB 2010
    Appears in Russian Vogue editorial, photographed by Matt Irwin
    APR 2010
    Appears in Dazed & Confused editorial, photographed by Matt Irwin
    2011
    Featured on the pre-fall cover of i-D, photographed by Matt Jones
    Advertising