Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Shena Moulton

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Shena Moulton View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Shena Valesa Moulton
    Nationality
    Jamaican
    Birth Date
    March 29, 1994
    Agencies
    Muse
    Friends
    Keke Lindgard, Auguste Abeliunaite, Ajak, Nyasha Matonhodze
    Interests
    Watching America's Next Top Model

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Shena Moulton's Career Highlights

    29 MAR, 1994
    Born in Jamaica
    2009
    Signs with Elite in Milan and Paris
    2009
    Signs with Muse Models in New York
    SEP 2009
    Debuts at the spring Ports 1961 show in New York; also walks for Calvin Klein, Chado Ralph Rucci, Marc by Marc Jacobs, and Richard Chai
    OCT 2009
    Walks the spring Anne Valerie Hash, Kenzo, Leonard, Louis Vuitton, and Tim Hamiton shows in Paris
    MAR 2010
    Opens the fall Anne Valerie Hash show in Paris
    APR 2010
    Appears in Teen Vogue editorial, photographed by Jason Kibbler
    JUL 2010
    Appears in Russian Vogue editorial, photographed by Terry Tsiolis
    SEP 2010
    Walks the spring Calvin Klein, Marc Jacobs, Isaac Mizrahi, Ohne Titel, and Jil Sander shows in New York and Milan
    OCT 2010
    Closes the spring Rochas show in Paris; also walks for Dries Van Noten, Christian Dior, and Sonia Rykiel
    2011
    Becomes the face of Marc Jacobs
    MAR 2011
    Appears in Harper's Bazaar editorial, photographed by Daniel Jackson
    JUL 2011
    Walks the fall Christian Dior couture show in Paris
    SEP 2011
    Closes the spring Tracy Reese show in New York
    FEB 2012
    Appears in Italian Vogue editorial, photographed by Pierpaolo Ferrari
    Advertising