Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Si Tanwiboon

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Si Tanwiboon View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Phitsinee Tanwiboon
    Nationality
    Thai
    Birth Date
    1988
    Known for
    Hair, Legs
    Agencies
    Elite
    Friends
    Lee Hyun, Tao Okamoto, Lee Hye Jung

    Off the Runway Photos

    Si Tanwiboon's Career Highlights

    1988
    Born in Thailand
    2007
    Begins to model in Thailand
    2010
    Signs with Elite Paris
    FEB 2010
    Debuts at the fall Limi Feu show in Paris; also walks for Jean Paul Gaultier
    APR 2010
    Appears in French Elle editorial, photographed by Viki Forshee
    OCT 2010
    Walks the spring Vivienne Westwood and Louis Vuitton shows in Paris
    Advertising