Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Tallulah Morton

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Tallulah Morton View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    Tallulah Morton Roots
    Nationality
    Australian
    Birth Date
    1991
    Known for
    Eyebrows, Eyes
    Agencies
    Marilyn
    Friends
    Alice Burdeu, Vanessa Milde, Ruby Aldridge, Samantha Harris

    Off the Runway Photos

    On the Runway Photos

    Tallulah Morton's Career Highlights

    1991
    Born in North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
    2005
    Signs with Scene Model Management in Sydney
    2005
    Signs with IMG Models in New York
    NOV 2005
    Appears on the cover of RUSSH
    DEC 2005
    Appears in Austrailian Harper’s Bazaar editorial, photographed by Justin Cooper
    2006
    Patrick Demarchelier photographs Morton for a Teen Vogue spread
    AUG 2006
    Appears on her second cover of RUSSH
    2006
    David Sims photographs Morton for Benetton
    SEP 2006
    Debuts by opening the spring Josh Goot show in New York, also walks for 3.1 phillip lim, Catherine Malandrino, and Diane von Furstenberg
    2008
    Leaves IMG and signs with Marilyn Agency in New York and Paris
    2008
    Signs with Storm Agency in London
    MAR 2008
    Closes the fall Emanuel Ungaro show in Paris, also walks for Christian Dior, Hermès, Hussein Chalayan, Jean Paul Gaultier, John Galliano, and Kenzo shows in Paris
    APR 2008
    Appears in Muse editorial, photographed by Karen Collins
    JUN 2008
    Walks the spring Jean Paul Gaultier menswear show in Paris
    JUL 2008
    Walks the fall Jean Paul Gaultier couture show in Paris
    2008
    David Bellemere photographs Morton for Tush
    SEP 2008
    Walks the spring ADAM, Betsey Johnson, Brian Reyes, Ruffian, and Tibi shows in New York
    JAN 2009
    Featured on the cover of Velvet, photographed by Marcus Ohlsson
    MAY 2010
    Featured on the cover of Velvet, photographed by Marcus Ohlsson
    Advertising