Fashion | New York Magazine

Skip to content, skip to search, or go to the top of the page.

Will Defiel

    • Thumbnails
    Close

    Rate this look

    Top 100

    Advertising
    Will Defiel View off-the-runway photos
    Real Name
    William Defiel
    Nationality
    American
    Birth Date
    1987
    Status
    Newcomer
    Known for
    Cheekbones, Hair
    Agencies
    DNA

    Off the Runway Photos

    Will Defiel's Career Highlights

    1987
    Born in Minneapolis, Minnesota
    2009
    Signs with Vision Minneapolis and begins to model locally
    2009
    Signs with DNA Models in New York
    JUN 2009
    Debuts, at the spring Calvin Klein show in Milan, as an exclusive
    2009
    Becomes the face of Calvin Klein
    2009
    Chad Pitman photographs Defiel for the fall issue of GQ Style
    2009
    Appears in the fall issue of V Man, alongside Baptiste Giabiconi
    JAN 2010
    Walks the fall Alexander McQueen show in Milan
    FEB 2010
    Walks the fall Calvin Klein show in New York
    Advertising