New York Magazine

 
Back to Movies
Showtimes: Below 14th Street
Change Location
     
AMC Loews Village 7   Angelika Film Center
Anthology Film Archives   CC Village East Cinemas
Cinema Village   Film Forum
Landmark Sunshine Cinema   Quad Cinema
Regal Battery Park Stadium 11   Regal Union Square Stadium 14
Two Boots Pioneer Theater    
     
 
 
Buy Movie Tickets
Purchase tickets from MovieTickets.com or MoviePhone.com by clicking on a linked showtime. Showtimes that are in parenthesis () are discounted.
Denotes a New York Magazine Critic's Pick
Thursday, June 21     Thu   |   Fri   |   Sat   |   Sun   |   Mon   |   Tue   |   Wed   |   
AMC LOEWS VILLAGE 7
66 Third Avenue at 11th Street, New York, NY, 10003
(800)326-3264 780
  DOA: Dead or Alive
(PG-13) 86 min.
12:25, 2:40, 5:05, 7:20, 10:00
    Nancy Drew
(PG) 99 min.
12:35, 2:55, 5:15, 7:35, 9:55
Surf's Up
(PG) 85 min.
12:15, 2:35, 4:55, 7:15, 9:45
  Knocked Up
(R) 129 min.
12:20, 1:00, 1:40, 3:25, 4:00, 4:45, 6:30, 7:05, 7:45, 9:35, 10:10, 10:50
Hot Fuzz
(R) 121 min.
12:45, 3:35, 10:05
  
 
 
 
ANGELIKA FILM CENTER
18 West Houston at Mercer Street, New York, NY, 10012
(212)777-FILM 531
Fido
(R) 91 min.
11:35 AM, 1:35, 3:40, 5:50, 8:00, 10:10
    Gypsy Caravan
(NR) 110 min.
12:00, 2:30, 5:00, 7:30, 10:00
La Vie en Rose (La Mome)
(PG-13) 140 min.
11:00 AM, 11:45 AM, 1:30, 2:30, 4:15, 5:15, 7:00, 8:00, 9:45, 10:45
    Paprika
(R) 90 min.
11:30 AM, 1:40, 3:50, 6:00, 8:10, 10:20
The Lives of Others (Das Leben der Anderen)
(R) 137 min.
11:30 AM, 2:15, 5:00, 7:45, 10:45
  
 
 
 
ANTHOLOGY FILM ARCHIVES
32 Second Avenue & Second Street, New York, NY, 10003
(212)505-5181
  Thirteen Lakes
(NR) 135 min.
6:30
    Ten Skies
(NR) 101 min.
9:15
  Unessential Cinema Presents: Personal Archive
(NR) min.
8:00
  
 
 
 
CC VILLAGE EAST CINEMAS
181 2nd Avenue at 12th Street, New York, NY, 10003
(212)777-FILM 922
  Day Watch (Dnevnoy dozor)
(R) 132 min.
1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10:00
    Mr. Brooks
(R) 120 min.
2:30, 5:05, 7:40, 10:15
Golden Door (Nuovomondo)
(PG-13) 120 min.
1:40, 4:20, 7:00, 9:40
  28 Weeks Later
(R) 91 min.
1:45, 4:00, 6:15, 8:30, 10:45
  The Valet (La Doublure)
(PG-13) 85 min.
2:00, 4:00, 6:00, 8:00, 10:00
    Year of the Dog
(PG-13) 97 min.
2:10, 9:35
The Namesake
(PG-13) 122 min.
3:00, 4:25, 5:30, 7:00, 8:00, 10:30
  
 
 
 
CINEMA VILLAGE
12th St., Between 5th Ave and University Place, New York, NY, 10003
(212)924-3363
  Beyond Hatred (Au-dela de la haine)
85 min.
1:00, 5:10, 9:20
  Unborn in the USA: Inside the War on Abortion
(NR) 101 min.
3:00, 7:10
Ten Canoes
(NR) 90 min.
1:15, 3:20, 5:25, 7:30, 9:35
  Amu
(NR) 102 min.
1:30, 3:45, 6:00
Grindhouse
(R) 191 min.
8:15
  
 
 
 
FILM FORUM
209 W Houston St., Between 6th Ave and Varick St, New York, NY, 10014
(212)727-8110
Manufactured Landscapes
(NR) 90 min.
1:00, 2:45, 4:30, 6:20, 8:10, 10:00
  12:08 East of Bucharest (A fost sau n-a fost?)
(NR) 89 min.
1:00, 2:45, 4:30, 6:15, 8:00, 10:00
  Let's Get Lost
(NR) min.
2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30
  
 
 
 
LANDMARK SUNSHINE CINEMA
Houston St. betw. 1st & 2nd Aves., New York, NY, 10002
(212)777-FILM 687
  Eagle vs. Shark
(R) 87 min.
12:00, 2:00, 4:00, 6:00, 8:00, 10:00
  Crazy Love
(PG-13) 91 min.
12:35, 2:45, 4:50
Once
(R) 95 min.
11:30 AM, 1:25, 3:15, 5:15, 7:15, 9:25
  Paris, je t'aime
(R) 120 min.
11:15 AM, 1:45, 4:20, 7:05, 9:40
  48 Hour Film Project
(NR) min.
7:00, 9:30
  Chalk
(PG-13) 85 min.
11:20 AM, 1:20, 3:20
 
 
QUAD CINEMA
13th St., between 5th and 6th Aves., New York, NY, 10011
(212)255-8800
  Blood and Tears: The Arab-Israeli Conflict
(PG-13) 73 min.
1:00, 2:40, 4:20, 6:00, 7:45, 9:40
  Away From Her
(PG-13) 110 min.
1:00, 3:15, 5:30, 7:50, 10:00
  Hollywood Dreams
(R) 100 min.
1:05, 3:25, 5:25, 7:35, 9:40
  Black Book (Zwartboek)
(R) 145 min.
12:55, 3:45, 6:35, 9:25
 
 
REGAL BATTERY PARK STADIUM 11
102 North End Avenue - Vesey & West Street, New York, NY, 10282
(800)326-3264 629
  Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
(PG) 89 min.
11:00 AM, 12:20, 2:00, 2:40, 4:20, 5:10, 7:00, 7:40, 9:30, 10:10
    Nancy Drew
(PG) 99 min.
11:10 AM, 1:45, 4:20, 7:35, 10:00
  Hostel: Part II
(R) 94 min.
12:35, 2:55, 5:15, 7:35, 10:00
  Ocean's Thirteen
(PG-13) 113 min.
11:30 AM, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30, 7:45, 8:40, 10:35
Surf's Up
(PG) 85 min.
12:15, 4:50, 7:20
  Surf's Up
(PG) 85 min.
2:30, 10:10
Knocked Up
(R) 129 min.
11:20 AM, 1:20, 2:30, 4:15, 5:45, 7:30, 9:00, 10:30
    Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
(PG-13) 165 min.
11:30 AM, 3:00, 6:30, 10:05
Shrek the Third
(PG) 93 min.
11:35 AM, 1:50, 4:10, 6:35, 8:55
  
 
 
 
REGAL UNION SQUARE STADIUM 14
13th & Broadway, New York, NY, 10003
(800)326-3264 628
  Evan Almighty
(PG) 90 min.
11:59
    Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
(PG) 89 min.
11:00 AM, 12:20, 12:45, 1:30, 2:35, 3:10, 4:00, 5:00, 5:35, 6:30, 7:25, 8:00, 8:55, 9:50, 10:25
  Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
(PG) 89 min.
11:50 AM, 2:05, 4:30, 7:00, 9:25
    Hostel: Part II
(R) 94 min.
11:40 AM, 2:00, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30
Ocean's Thirteen
(PG-13) 113 min.
11:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 12:00, 1:45, 2:15, 2:45, 4:40, 5:10, 5:40, 7:35, 8:05, 8:35, 10:30, 11:00
    Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
(PG-13) 165 min.
11:50 AM, 3:30, 7:10, 10:50
  Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
(PG-13) 165 min.
11:20 AM, 3:00, 6:50, 10:30
  Shrek the Third
(PG) 93 min.
11:50 AM, 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50
  Spider-Man 3
(PG-13) 140 min.
7:10, 10:15
  Waitress
(PG-13) 104 min.
11:40 AM, 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10
 
 
TWO BOOTS PIONEER THEATER
155 East 3rd Street at Avenue A, New York, NY, 10009
(212)591-0434
  Orpheus (1950) (Orphee)
(NR) 112 min.
7:00
    Testament of Orpheus (1960)
(NR) 120 min.
9:00
 
 
 
Advertising