New York Magazine

Skip to content, or skip to search.

Skip to content, or skip to search.

Chelsea Winners

2015 Winners All 2015 Winners

Chase Kusero at IGK
Dana Ionato at Sally Hershberger Downtown

2014 Winners All 2014 Winners

Brick New York
Montmatre
Romano Cobbler
Sohha Savory Yogurt

2013 Winners All 2013 Winners

Décor NYC
Insite Security
La Piscine/Conôsur

2012 Winners All 2012 Winners

David Barton
La Promenade des Anglais
Posman Books
Print Space
Salinas

2011 Winners All 2011 Winners

Alton Lane
Co.
Doughnut Plant
Jordan Blackmore at Three Squares Studio
Ruggeri NYC
The Sports Center at Chelsea Piers

2010 Winners All 2010 Winners

All Night Milonga
Duane Reade Look Boutiques
Metro Custom Dyeing
The People’s Improv Theater
The Sports Center at Chelsea Piers
West Elm

2009 Winners All 2009 Winners

Chelsea Piers Field House
City Treehouse
Co.
Del Posto
Socarrat Paella Bar
The John Dory

2008 Winners All 2008 Winners

Craftsteak
David Barton
El Quinto Pino
Liberty Inn
The Metropolitan Room
Museum of American Finance
Paper Presentation
Pier 40
Realbirth Childbirth
Rubin Museum of Art
The Sports Center at Chelsea Piers
Ten Thousand Things
West Elm

2006 Winners All 2006 Winners

Barneys Co-Op
Bongo
Boudoir
Cain
Comme des Garçon
Cookshop
Diner 24
Iyengar Yoga Institute of New York
Madison Cox Design
The Missing Link
National Cleaners Association and New York School of Dry Cleaning
New York Aikikai
R.U.B. BBQ
The Sports Center at Chelsea Piers
Tía Pol
TieCrafters

2005 Winners All 2005 Winners

Bungalow 8
Cabana at the Maritime
Chelsea Piers
The City Quilter
Crobar
David Barton
David Barton
Duvet
Field House at Chelsea Piers
Graceful Spa
Guillermo Couture
Institute of Culinary Education
Janos P. Spitzer Flooring
Jean Shop
Joseph Biunno
Marquee
Murray's Bagels
Olde Good Things
R.G. New York Tile
Sew Like a Pro at FIT

2004 Winners All 2004 Winners

Advisory TV and Radio Labs
Biltmore Room
Classic Sofa
The Institute of Culinary Education
La Bottega
Matsuri
Natural Gourmet Cookery School
New School Culinary Arts Program
Olek Lejbzon & Co.
The Park
Roxy
Sam Flax
Tekserve
Tenthousandthings

2003 Winners All 2003 Winners

Barneys Co-op
Barracuda
Bloomie Nails
Cafeteria
Chelsea Frames
Impact at Prepare, Inc.
Just Calm Down
Maroons
New York Sports Club
Olde Good Things
Studio Artiflora
Tannen's Magic

202 Winners All 2002 Winners

Equinox
Janos P. Spitzer
Joseph Biunno
Kitchen/Market
Maroon's
The Missing Link
Olek Lejbzon & Co.
Paper Access
Passerby
Print Icon
Raymond Dragon
Spa
Splash Bar New York
Village Idiot
Wilfred's Tailor

2001 Winners All 2001 Winners

Bright Food Shop
Club MK
Dia Center for the Arts
The Field House at Chelsea Piers
IS:Industries Stationery Store
The Park
Pier Sixty at Chelsea Piers
The Red Cat
Travelcraft

2000 Winners All 2000 Winners

Creighton at Vega NYC
Leisure Pro
Lotus
Party City
Advertising