New York Magazine

Skip to content, or skip to search.

Skip to content, or skip to search.

Lower East Side Winners

2014 Winners All 2014 Winners

Fung Tu
Stanley's Pharmacy
Vanity Projects

2013 Winners All 2013 Winners

The Bureau of General Services—Queer Division
Café Dancer
Finale

2012 Winners All 2012 Winners

Boubouki
Fuzz at Swat Bar
Hi-Tech Electronics
No Fun
Plank Pilates Studio
Pok Pok Wing
Pollo
Spiritual America
Top Hat

2013 Winners All 2013 Winners

The Bureau of General Services—Queer Division
Café Dancer
Finale
The Hoodie Shop
Hotel Chantelle
Labor Skate Shop
The Little Shoe Store
Mission Chinese Food
Orchard Express
Spectrum
Subject

2012 Winners All 2012 Winners

Boubouki
Fuzz at Swat Bar
Hi-Tech Electronics
No Fun
Plank Pilates Studio
Pok Pok Wing
Pollo
Spiritual America
Top Hat

2011 Winners All 2011 Winners

Baby Got Bach
Cocoron
Dedegumo
The Fat Radish
Love Adorned
Ludlow Fitness
Mary Queen of Scots
Michael Andrews Bespoke
Painkiller
Pianos
Russ & Daughters
Sorella
Splurge! At Happy Ending
Victoria Hunter at Whittemore House Salon

2010 Winners All 2010 Winners

Against Nature Atelier
Baby Cakes NYC
Baohaus
Edith Machinist
Frank’s Chop Shop
Green Depot
Joe’s Fabric Warehouse
Madam Geneva
Moss
Pas de Deux
Tompkins Square Park
Torrisi Italian Specialties
Xi’an Famous Foods

2009 Winners All 2009 Winners

Allen & Delancey
Bob Bar
Fox & Fawn
Magician
Mint Julep
Rockwood Music Hall
Shang
The Slipper Room
World Record Appreciation Society

2008 Winners All 2008 Winners

151
Creative Signs and Awnings
Frank's Chop Shop
Grand Spa
Key
Michael Andrews Bespoke
Russ & Daughters
White Rabbit

2006 Winners All 2006 Winners

Alias
Back Room
Bikram Yoga Lower East Side
Christine Chin Spa
The Delancey
Doyle & Doyle
Element
Falai Panetteria
Fontana's
Il Laboratorio del Gelato
La Esquina
Ringo's Salon
Russ & Daughters
Stanton Social
Subtonic Lounge
Thor

2004 Winners All 2004 Winners

Ápizz
Doyle & Doyle
Hole
Il Laboratorio Del Gelato

2003 Winners All 2003 Winners

Alife Rivington Club
Apizz
bOb
Congee Village
Lighting by Gregory
Luna Lounge
Pianos
The Pickle Guys
Punch & Judy
Sin-é

2002 Winners All 2002 Winners

AKA Cafe
Angelina's
Fried Dumpling
Harry Zarin

2001 Winners All 2001 Winners

Doughnut Plant
Harris Levy
Ingo Maurer LLC
Satellite
Toys in Babeland

2000 Winners All 2000 Winners

71 Clinton Fresh Food
Advertising