New York Magazine

Skip to content, or skip to search.

Skip to content, or skip to search.

Midtown East Winners

2014 Winners All 2014 Winners

Hudson Malone
Light Sheer Duet Laser at Rita Hazan

2013 Winners All 2013 Winners

Airopes TW
Barrett's Ponytail Bar
Crave Fishbar
FDR Four Freedoms Park
The Peninsula Spa
Thornwillow at the St. Regis

2012 Winners All 2012 Winners

Courtney Akai Lash Boutique
Jared Riccardi at Patrick Melville Salon
Resource Furniture

2011 Winners All 2011 Winners

Aerial Design & Build
In House Kitchen Bath Home
Millesime
Ray Griffith’s
Social Eatz
WeWork

2010 Winners All 2010 Winners

Daffy’s
Erica Fleischman

2007 Winners All 2007 Winners

Ambassador Luggage
Aquavit
Bergdorf Goodman
Bliss49 at the W Hotel
Brooks Brothers
Destination Maternity
East 54th Street Parks and Recreation Center
Eleven Madison Park
Geronemus, Roy
Nao Salon + Spa
Okeanos
P.J. Clarke's
Saks Fifth Avenue
Sitaras Fitness
Spring Flowers
StanleyCo
Takashimaya
Waterworks

2006 Winners All 2006 Winners

Aburiya Kinnosuke
BUtterfield 8
Casa SPA & Fitness
CoCo Nails
Crunch
Daniel's Bagels
Europe Shoe Repair
Eva Devecsery
Fendi
Fizz
For Pets' Sake
HomeFront Hardware
J.Crew
Jiannetto's Pizza Truck
Jimmy Choo
Louis Vuitton
Madison Square Club
Metamorphosis Day Spa
Methinks Cleaners
Niketown
Paul Stuart
Pierre Michel Salon
Remède Spa
Shobha
Strollercize
Tudor Cleaners
Urban Outfitters
Winfield Flynn
YSL

2005 Winners All 2005 Winners

BLT Steak
Boi
Bottega Veneta
The Computer Doctor
Crunch
Datavision Computer Video
Brasserie LCB
Equinox
Club Babalu (Family Disco)
Equinox
Four Seasons
Jean Georges
Harriet Limbeck's Wine & Spirits Program
Innovative Audio Video Showrooms
L'Impero
Linda Dresner
Maxim Semynov
Martin Albert Interiors
New York Scrabble Club, at Honors Bridge Club
Oceana
Physical Advantage
Salon Ishi
Shake Shack
Shizuka
Stephen Knoll
T. Anthony
T.O. Dey
Teodora
Warren-Tricomi
Wolfgang's Steakhouse
World Bar

2004 Winners All 2004 Winners

Amnet PC Solutions
Asprey
Bally
Barneys Co-Op
Borja Color Studio
Burberry
Carl's Steaks
Chennai Garden
Cipriani La Specialità
Crate & Barrel
Flower School New York
The Four Seasons
The Hallo Berlin Cart
J.J. Hat Center
Lever House
Linda Dresner
Oms/b
Pampano
Riingo
Salon Ishi
Simon's Hardware & Bath
Sparks
Waldorf-Astoria Hotel
 

2003 Winners All 2003 Winners

Artisanal
Barneys
Blue Fin
Barneys Co-op
Bliss Spa
Blue Smoke
Brooks Brothers
Bouterin
Cipriani Le Specialita
Crunch
Diesel
Efendi
Equinox
Fresco by Scotto
Graceful Services
H & M
Henri Bendel
Inform Fitness
JB Prince Company
John Allan's Club
Kenneth Salon
Levi's
L'Impero
Miho Kosuda
New York Sports Club
Oscar Blandi
Our Personal Best
P.J. Clarke's
Saks Fifth Avenue
Salon Ishi
Shizuka New York
Solera
T. Anthony
Terrance Brennan's Seafood & Chop House
The Sports Club/L.A.
Vilebrequin
Zezé

2002 Winners All 2002 Winners

Angelo's
Arci's Place
Artisanal
Bergdorf Goodman
Biscuits & Bath Doggy Village
Bliss
Brooks Brothers
Cipriani Dolci
City Sport
Crate & Barrel
D'Artagnan
Dunhill
Eres
Fauchon
Frédéric Fekkai
Guastavino's
Harp Bar
Ishi
Lia Schorr
Linda Dresner
Meurice Garment Care
Montparnasse
Oasis Day Spa
Pierre Michel
Pizza 33
Ritz-Canine
Robert Marc
Rosa Cha at Henri Bendel
Rosa Mexicano
Roth Painting
Saks Fifth Avenue
Thomas Pink
Turnbull & Asser
Workbench

2001 Winners All 2001 Winners

Andrea Arden's Manhattan Dog Training
Angelo's
Antiquarian Horologist
Artisanal
Assured Environments
Avon Salon and Spa
Avra
Bergdorf Goodman Man
Best Domestic Services
Equinox
Biscuits & Bath
Blanche's Organic Café
D'Artagnan
Elizabeth Arden Red Door
Equinox
Eres
FAO Baby
Fresco on the Go
Fresco
The Greenhouse
Guastavino's
H&M
Jimmy Choo
Le Brasserie
Lia Schorr Skin Care
Lutece
Marcy Blum Associates
Michel Perry
Mike's Take-Away
Modern Leather Goods
Mr. Chow
Nem
The Prime Burger
Saks Fifth Avenue
The Sports Club L.A.
Stress Less Step
The Terence Conran Shop

2000 Winners All 2000 Winners

Alexis Antonellis at AKS
American Folk Art Museum
Completely Bare
Crunch: Nancy Hirsch and Greg Cook
Dinah Agure at Pierre Michel
Eliza Petrescu at Avon Centre
Film Center
Four Seasons Hotel
Heartbeat
Henri Bendel
Le Cirque 2000
LVMH Tower
Madame Paulette
Oyster Bar
Paley Park
Pierre Michel
Richard Long Sculptures
Robyn Cosio at Peter Coppola
Rodney Cutler at ArrojoCutler
Saks Fifth Avenue
White Glove Elite
Yasmine D'Jerradine
Advertising