New York Magazine

Skip to content, or skip to search.

Skip to content, or skip to search.

Union Square & Flatiron District Winners

2014 Winners All 2014 Winners

Taste of Persia
Ling Skin Care
Silva Orchids

2013 Winners All 2013 Winners

The Bar at BaubleBar
Breads Bakery
Butterfly Bang Bar
The City Bakery
Creative Juice at Equinox
Embody at ABC Carpet & Home
Hanjan
The Jazz Gallery
Lafayette Glass Company Inc.
The Library Bar
Maysville
Museum of Mathematics
Nike Running Store
The NoMad
Ode à la Rose
Ootoya
Raymi

2012 Winners All 2012 Winners

Joe's Fresh
Little Town NYC

2010 Winners All 2010 Winners

Aldea
ABC Home
Donna Distefano Ltd.
Gemini 14 Color Bar Salon
Old Navy
Pippin
Songs for Seeds
Zara Kids

2009 Winners All 2009 Winners

Allegretti
Apartment 48
Apple Seeds
Aronson's Floor Covering
Beckenstein Fabric and Interiors
Dogmatic
Fabula
Forever 21
The Grey Dog's Coffee
Institute of Culinary Education
Irving Mill
Karma Kids Yoga
Kidding Around
LuluLemon Athletica
Westside Rifle & Pistol Range

2008 Winners All 2008 Winners

Apple Seeds
Bar Stuzzichini
Beckenstein Fabric and Interiors
Gustafer Yellowgold
Hill Country
Primehouse
Tom Dixon at ABC Carpet & Home
Universal News

2007 Winners All 2007 Winners

Om Yoga Center

2006 Winners All 2006 Winners

ABC Carpet & Home
Butterfly Studio
Country Floors
Flatiron Lounge
Jackrabbit Sports
J.Crew
Laughing Lotus
Lucky Wang
Urban Outfitters
Whole Foods

2005 Winners All 2005 Winners

Bungalow 8
Cabana at the Maritime
Chelsea Piers
The City Quilter
Crobar
David Barton
David Barton
Duvet
Field House at Chelsea Piers
Graceful Spa
Guillermo Couture
Institute of Culinary Education
Janos P. Spitzer Flooring
Jean Shop
Joseph Biunno
Marquee
Murray's Bagels
Olde Good Things
R.G. New York Tile
Sew Like a Pro at FIT

2004 Winners All 2004 Winners

Advisory TV and Radio Labs
Biltmore Room
Classic Sofa
The Institute of Culinary Education
La Bottega
Matsuri
Natural Gourmet Cookery School
New School Culinary Arts Program
Olek Lejbzon & Co.
The Park
Roxy
Sam Flax
Tekserve
Tenthousandthings

2003 Winners All 2003 Winners

Barneys Co-op
Barracuda
Bloomie Nails
Cafeteria
Chelsea Frames
Impact at Prepare, Inc.
Just Calm Down
Maroons
New York Sports Club
Olde Good Things
Studio Artiflora
Tannen's Magic

2002 Winners All 2002 Winners

Janos P. Spitzer
Joseph Biunno
Kitchen/Market
Maroon's
The Missing Link
Olek Lejbzon & Co.
Paper Access
Passerby
Print Icon
Raymond Dragon
Spa
Splash Bar New York
Village Idiot
Wilfred's Tailor

2001 Winners All 2001 Winners

Bright Food Shop
Club MK
Dia Center for the Arts
The Field House at Chelsea Piers
IS:Industries Stationery Store
The Park
Pier Sixty at Chelsea Piers
The Red Cat
Travelcraft

2000 Winners All 2000 Winners

Creighton at Vega NYC
Leisure Pro
Lotus
Party City
Advertising