New York Magazine

Skip to content, or skip to search.

Skip to content, or skip to search.

West Village & Meatpacking District Winners

2014 Winners All 2014 Winners

Blue Ribbon Bakery Market
Kikkerland
Sushi Nakazawa
Wallflower

2013 Winners All 2013 Winners

Caudalie Boutique
The Front Room/Underline Gallery
Gigi*K
Henry Beguelin
Jeremy Argyle
Lavaan Dental Spa
The Marrow
The Modern School of Film
Owen
Perla
Revolve
Savor Spa

2012 Winners All 2012 Winners

Annelore
Blind Tiger
Corkbuzz Wine Studio
Fatty 'Cue
Jo Malone London
Minetta Tavern
Miss Lily's Variety
Queer/Art/Film
RedFarm
Victory Garden
Wong
Your Neighborhood Office

2011 Winners All 2011 Winners

The Bunker Club
Buvette
Carmine Club Cafe
Fedora
Inglot
Kin Shop
Le Bain at the Standard
Nars
New York Sports Club
Pierre Hardy
Takashi
Victoria Hunter at Whittemore House Salon

2010 Winners All 2010 Winners

Aerospace
Albertine General
Cabrito
Cafe Gitane at the Jane Hotel
Highlands
Joseph Leonard
Minetta Tavern
Station Fitness
Whipped
Whittemore House
Yerba Buena Perry
YoyaMart

2009 Winners All 2009 Winners

The Anchor
Artsee Eyewear
Bonnie Slotnick Cookbooks
Commerce
Cupcake Kids!
Grand Sichuan
The Grey Dog's Coffee
I Sodi
The Little Owl
Merkato 55
The New French
The Point
Rebecca & Drew
Relax
The Rusty Knot
Scarpetta
Uffizi by Arginton
Vandam Sundays at Greenhouse
Wilfie & Nell

2008 Winners All 2008 Winners

Henry Beguelin
Hus
Kingswood
Little Branch
Murray's Cheese
P*ONG
Printing House Fitness + Squash Club
Red Market Salon
Soto

2007 Winners All 2007 Winners

Milk and Cookies Bakery
Morimoto
Murray's Bagels
Pegu Club
Pier 40
Robert Marc
The Spotted Pig
The Stoned Crow
Wallsé
The Waverly Inn
Winesby.com
Yoyamart

2006 Winners All 2006 Winners

202 Café
Blue Ribbon Bakery Market
Children's Museum of Manhattan
Cielo
Cordato's Deli and Bar
Del Posto
Diner 24
Equinox
Gusto Ristorante E Bar Americano
Henry Beguelin
Jeffrey New York
Jivamukti Yoga Studio
John Houshmand
Lassi
Little Branch
Lucky Wang
Marc by Marc Jacobs
Maremma
Morimoto
Movida
Perry St.
R and R
Relax
Sally Hershberger Downtown
The Spotted Pig
Sullivan Street Bakery
Taïm
Ten Thousand Things
Wallsé
XO Blow Styling Salon

2005 Winners All 2005 Winners

Mas (Farmhouse)
The New School
Olde Good Things
Orlo/Orlando Pita
Otto
Quintessentially
Satya Jewelry
Silk Day Spa
Spice Market

2004 Winners All 2004 Winners

American Apparel
Blue Ribbon Bakery
Blue Hill
50 Carmine
Filaments
Gemini Salon & Spa
'ino
Japonica
Joe
Hector's Shoe Repair
Pastis
Pieces
Robin Rice
Scratch DJ Academy
Silk Day Spa
Snack Taverna
Spice Market
The Spotted Pig
Stonewall
Sumile
Transit
Westville

2003 Winners All 2003 Winners

Aedes de Venustas
Agave
Banchet Flowers
Blue Ribbon
Cielo
Crispo
Crunch
Design Within Reach
Equinox
Jefferson
Jeffrey New York
Karma Kids Yoga
Mary's Fish Camp
Merge
New York Sports Club
N.Y. Dosas
Otto Enoteca Pizzeria
Pearl Oyster Bar
Snip N Sip
S.O.B.'s
Sullivan Room
Tracie Martyn
Washington Park
Web2Zone

2002 Winners All 2002 Winners

Babbo
BB Sandwich Bar
Bigelow Chemists
Breukelen
Corner Bistro
The End of History
Equinox
Fiddlesticks
Flight 001
The Four Paws Club
Hadom
Jeniette
John's of Bleecker Street
Kmart
Lupa
Paradou
Pearl Oyster Bar
Peanut Butter & Co.
Three Lives & Company
West

2001 Winners All 2001 Winners

A Salt & Battery
Babbo
Blue Hill
El Rey del Sol
Fat Cat Billiards
Games Workshop
Horatio and Hudson Streets
'ino
Javier
Jeffrey
Laughing Lotus
Lotus
Lupa
Mary's Fish Camp
Pearl Oyster Bar
Pop
Small's
Strip House
Tah-Poozie
Taka
Winesby.com

2000 Winners All 2000 Winners

Colette's Cakes
'ino
La Petite Coquette
Advertising